Privacy Policy

CIF: B-76104157
Address: Playa Honda (35509) C/Toldilla 5, San Bartolome, Lanzarote, LAS PALMAS, SPAIN
Tel: +34-663-852-941
Notwithstanding the provisions indicated in each of the forms included within this website, upon completing forms with personal details, the User thereby consents to the company Aventura Lanzabuggy S.L.’s automated processing of these personal details for the purposes indicated therein.The company Aventura Lanzabuggy S.L. will incorporate the details provided by the User within a data file owned by the company and this data conveyed to the Data Protection Agency.The company Aventura Lanzabuggy S.L will not disclose these details to a third party without the User’s consent. The User may exercise his or her right to access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by writing a letter via registered post to the address set out in this “Legal Notice”.The user is solely responsible in the event of completing the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information. The User is advised that this website uses cookies. Cookies are small data files generated in the User’s computer that permits access to the following information:The date and time of the last time that the User visited the website.

The type of content that the visitor accessed during the most recent visit. Security elements implicated in access control of restricted areas.

Aventura Lanzabuggy S.L hereby informs users that their personal details will not be transferred to third parties except in the event that there is a legal obligation or when or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with staff or service providers.

In this event, Aventura lanzabuggy SL. will only pass personal details on to a third party with the express consent of the User.

The User has the right to refuse the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser. Curricula submitted via this means will be understood to be authorised by the User for administration according to the following description:

“In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data, you are hereby informed that your details will be incorporated within a data file belonging to Aventura Lanzabuggy S.L., with the aim of contributing towards actual or future selection processes, employment projects, bursaries or training.

By means of this document, the company Aventura Lanzabuggy S.L. is authorised to disclose these personal details to the Canarian Employment Service or other administrations or authorities with the aim of applying for bursaries or for employment, selection, training or communication projects. You are hereby advised that any change affecting your personal details should be transmitted to us in order to update our files. If you wish to exercise your rights to access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, this can be done by applying in writing to: Aventura Lanzabuggy S.L, Playa Honda (35509) C/Toldilla 5, San Bartolome, Lanzarote, LAS PALMAS, SPAIN, indicating “Data Protection” on the envelope.”

Cookie Policy ¿What is a cookie?

A “cookie” is a small text file that the website can store on the user’s computer, smartphone or tablet in order to analyse their behavior on a certain website. For more information about cookies, you can visit https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection_en

What policy does Aventura lanzabuggy SL. follow regarding cookies?

Only analytical cookies are used in the website www.lanzabuggy.com the purpose of which is to quantify the number of visitors and analyse statistics generated by site users.

These cookies serve to study and improve navigation through the website.

On your first visit to the website, you will be informed of the existence of cookies. The cookie will be saved on your computer’s hard drive until you delete it.

You can make your browser notify you of the presence of cookies or simply reject them automatically. If you reject cookies you can continue using this site, although in some cases this might engender some feature limitations suppose the limitation in the use of some of the features or prevent the proper functioning of the page.

Política de Privacidad

CIF: B-76104157
Dirección: Playa Honda (35509) C/Toldilla 5, San Bartolome, Lanzarote, LAS PALMAS, SPAIN
Tel: +34-663-852-941

 

Sin perjuicio de lo previsto en lo indicado en cada uno de los formularios de la Web, cuando el Usuario facilite sus datos de carácter personal en alguno de los formularios del Web, está autorizando expresamente a la empresa Aventura Lanzabuggy SL. al tratamiento automatizado de sus Datos Personales para las finalidades que en los mismos se indiquen.

La empresa Aventura Lanzabuggy SL. incorporará los datos facilitados por el Usuario en el fichero titularidad de la empresa correspondiente debidamente comunicado a la Agencia de Protección de Datos. La empresa Aventura Lanzabuggy SL. no cederá o comunicará a terceros ajenos a la empresa Aventura Lanzabuggy SL. los datos recabados a no ser que el Usuario haya dado su consentimiento. El Usuario podrá ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición, mediante el envío de una carta con acuse de recibo, al domicilio indicado en el presente “Aviso Legal”. El usuario será el único responsable a causa de la cumplimentación de los formularios con datos falsos, inexactos, incompletos o no actualizados. Se advierte al Usuario que esta Web utiliza cookies. Los cookies son pequeños ficheros de datos que se generan en el ordenador del usuario y que nos permiten conocer la siguiente información:

La fecha y hora de la última vez que el usuario visitó nuestra web. El diseño de contenidos que el usuario escogió en su primera visita a nuestro web. Elementos de seguridad que interviene en le control de acceso a las áreas restringidas.

Aventura Lanzabuggy SL. informa a los usuarios de que sus datos personales no serán cedidos a terceras organizaciones, con la salvedad de que dicha cesión de datos este amparada en una obligación legal o cuando la prestación de un servicio implique la necesidad de una relación contractual con un encargado de tratamiento. En este último caso, solo se llevará a cabo la cesión de datos al tercero cuando Aventura Lanzabuggy SL. disponga del consentimiento expreso del usuario.

El Usuario tiene la opción de impedir la generación de cookies, mediante la selección de la correspondiente opción en su programa Navegador. Los currículos remitidos por esta vía se entienden autorizados por el usuario para su gestión con las siguientes características:

“En cumplimiento de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter personal, le informamos de que sus datos forman parte de un fichero titularidad de Aventura Lanzabuggy SL., con el objeto de formar parte de actuales o futuros procesos de selección, proyectos de empleo, subvenciones y formación. La empresa Aventura Lanzabuggy SL.queda autorizada mediante el presente documento a la cesión de los datos personales al Servicio Canario de Empleo u otras administraciones o entidades con el objeto de solicitar subvenciones, proyectos de empleo, selección, formación y comunicación Así mismo le comunicamos que cualquier cambio que efectúe en sus datos personales nos los deberá transmitir con el objeto de mantener actualizados nuestros archivos. Si desea ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición, puede hacerlo enviando una solicitud por escrito a: Dirección completa indicando en el sobre “Protección de datos””.

Política de cookies. ¿Qué son las cookies?

Aventura Lanzabuggy SL informa acerca del uso de las cookies en su página web: www.lanzabuggy.com

Las cookies son archivos que se pueden descargar en su equipo a través de las páginas web. Son herramientas que tienen un papel esencial para la prestación de numerosos servicios de la sociedad de la información. Entre otros, permiten a una página web
almacenar y recuperar información sobre los hábitos de navegación de un usuario o de su equipo y, dependiendo de la información
obtenida, se pueden utilizar para reconocer al usuario y mejorar el servicio ofrecido.